• Monday, 02.24.20 Fi/Fu

    Congrats coach Matty!

    ///

    A. Back Rack single leg squats

    20 rep alt legs. Climb and ascend

    B. Afap

    50 wall balls

    40 cal row

    30 dB snatch 50/35

    20 box jump overs 24/20

    10 burpee jumping pull-up (c2b)

  • Sunday, 02.23.20

    Sunday Funday schedule:

    8a – 8:45 : Sunday MOVE Class

    9a – 10a : Yoga

    10:05a – 12p : Open Gym

  • Friday, 02.21.20 Fu/Fi

    Good luck to all CFF folks competing this weekend at Wodaplooza!

    ///

    Function / Fitnesss:

    A. Deadlifts 3-3-3-3-3

    * 15 min

    B. Amrap 15

    1 Rope Climbs (15′)

    10 pushups

    20 air squats

    +

    4 rds

    :20 wall press

    20 db rear flys

    :30 L Sit hold

  • Thursday, 02.20.20

    Coach Sean

    Team

    A. SqT clean + hang squat clean + front squat + jerk ; to max in 15 min

    B. Amrap 7 alt 1:1

    12/8 cal bike

    30′ double kb front rack lunge

    Rest 2-3

    C. Afap

    50 air squats each (break however you choose)

    50 cal row

    40 air squats each

    40 cal row

    30 “”

    30 “”

    20 “”

    20″”

  • Wed, 02.19.20 Fu/Fi

    Function / Fitness:

    A. Push Press from (p) or Seated Arnold press x 6-8 reps x 4-5 sets

    B. AMRAP 10

    10 GobLet SqT

    10 weighted sit-ups

    10 box jumps 24/20 *step down

    +

    Post class:

    10 min on machine of choice

    :30 hard effort

    :30 @50%

    +

    :20 on / :10 off – rotate through stations

    Double DB bent over row

    Plate OH tricep ext

    Db Arnold press

    Suit case step ups

    Banded face pulls

    X 3 rounds through

  • Tuesday, 02.18.20 Fu/Fi

    Function / Fitness:

    A. Weighted pull-ups / Ring Rows

    10-8-6-4-2-2

    – in < 13 min

    B. EMOM x 15

    Minute 1: 15 Russian KB swings. Ahap

    Minute 2: 15/12 cal bike

    Minute 3: 30’ Double DB OH Walking Lunge 50/35’s

    * Modify to KB”s if don’t have the movement for DB’s yet.

    C. Afap

    30 slam balls 50/30

    40 box jumps *step down

    500m row

    ///

    Post class

    becomplete:

    1. Waiters Carry x 50′ each arm x 4 sets
    1. Single arm bear crawl plate push – 30′ x 3x each arm
    2. Seated broad jump, rebound into triple bounding : spend 7 minutes bounding here
    3. Landmine Row x 8 reps each side x 4 sets
    4. Reverse hyper 4 sets of 15 @30-35% back squat
    5. Crossover symmetry protocol